Sunday, April 19, 2015

Game Of Thrones







i don't think curls fit me, don't you? :/ i feel chubbier lol. it's not permanent though.
btw, if the flower crown and/or maroon leggings caught your attention, you can look at my instagram
to know where to get them! they're super affordable ;) (Indonesian residence) @evansbrenda


Friday, April 17, 2015

Blue Lines.



a casual-comfy outfit for catching up with friends today.
sorry for my habit of posting late night(yes it is here where i am), so i don't have much to write, and my battery is only 14% remaining right now so i gotta make this quick (how did i get all these excuses all these times right?) lol i think i'm always writting about excuses on every post.

Saturday, April 11, 2015

Grids.



wearing this wrap top my dad got me two years ago(?), from his trip to Beijing, for the first time! lol.
the pics were taken earlier tonight and i've just finished my assignment, plus tomorrow i gotta get up early for mid-terms, yeah..on saturday .___.